Honorary Conference Chairmen
  Yong Soo PARK (Yonsei University, Korea)
  Shu Yamaguchi (The University of Tokyo, Korea)
   
 
Conference Chairmen
  Joo-Youl HUH (Korea University, Korea)
  Jong Sang KIM (POSTECH, Korea)
  Frank Goodwin (International Zinc Association, USA)
   
 
Organizing Committee
  Byeong Kyu AHN (KG Steel, Korea)
Seung Ho AHN (Hyundai Motor Company, Korea)
Hyun Young CHANG (KEPCO E&C, Korea)
Si Yeol CHEON (POSCO, Korea)
Yong-Kyun CHO (POSCO, Korea)
Yoo Dong CHUNG (Hyundai Steel, Korea)
Moonhi HONG (RIST, Korea)
Hou Dong KIM (SeAH Coated Metal, Korea)
Jae Hun KIM (Kookmin University, Korea)
Myeong Soo KIM (POSCO, Korea)
Sang-Heon Kim (MEC, Korea)
Sung Jin KIM (Sunchon National University, Korea)
Young Geun KIM (KOGAS, Korea)
Chang Ju LEE (SeAH Coated Metal, Korea)
Myeong-hoon LEE (Korea Maritime & Ocean University, Korea)
Suk Kyu LEE (POSCO, Korea)
Byung Moon LIM (DongKuk Steel, Korea)
Byeong Hoon MIN (Hyundai Motor Company, Korea)
Byoung Sun MOON (DongKuk Steel, Korea)
Min-suk OH (Jeonbuk National University, Korea)
Min Seo PARK (Hyundai Steel, Korea)
Woo-Sik SHIN (Korea Zinc, Korea)
Yeon Kyun SONG (POSCO, Korea)
Wonseong YANG (Hyundai Steel, Korea)
Hoon YOON (POSCO, Korea)
   
 
International Advisory Board
  Gerhard Angeli (voestalpine, Austria)
Daniel Baker (General Motors, UAS)
Frances Bleich (Cleveland-Cliffs, USA)
Anindita Chakraborty (Tata Steel, India)
Anirban Chakraborty (ArcelorMittal USA Research, USA)
Kyle Daun (University of Waterloo, Canada)
Emmanuel De Moor (Colorado School of Mines, USA)
Amedeo Di Giovanni (Drever International S.A., Belgium)
Josef Faderl (voestalpine, Austria)
Rene Garza (Ternium Mexico SA de CV, Mexico)
Benjamin Grenier (Clecim SAS, France)
Juliana Porto Guimarães (USIMINAS, Brazil)
Taixiong Guo (PanGang Group Panzhihua Iron and Steel Research Institute, China)
Katsuya Hoshino (JFE Steel Corporation, Japan)
Hiroshi Irie (Kobe Steel, Japan)
Paul Janavicius (Cleveland-Cliffs, USA)
Guangrui Jiang (Shougang Group, China)
Gyosung Kim (POSCO, Korea)
Sung-Joon Kim (POSTECH, Korea)
Thomas Koll (Salzgitter Mannesmann Forschung GmbH, Germany)
Daniel Liu (Teck Metals, Canada)
Friedhelm Macherey (thyssenkrupp Steel Europe AG, Germany)
Jean-Michel Mataigne (ArcelorMittal Global R&D, France)
Joe McDermid (McMaster University, Canada)
Takuya Mitsunobu (Nippon Steel Corporation, Japan)
Maxime Monnoyer (Fives KEODS, France)
Narayan Pottore (ArcelorMittal USA Research, USA)
Georg Reiss (Materials Center Leoben Forschung G mbH, Austria)
Michael Rohwerder (Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH (MPIE), Germany)
Bekir Salgin (Tata Steel, Netherlands)
Nega Setargew (BlueScope, Australia)
Naoki Takata (Nagoya University, Japan)
Hiroshi Takebayashi (Nippon Steel Corporation, Japan)
Huaxiang Teng (Shougang Research Institute of Technology, China)
Dominique Thierry (RISE Research Institute of Sweden, Sweden)
Martin van Leeuwen (International Zinc Association, Belgium)
Igor Vieira (Nucor Steel, USA)
Li Wang (Baosteel R&D Center, China)
Qifu Zhang (China Iron and Steel Research Institute Group (CISRI), China)
Weimin Zhong (ArcelorMittal Dofasco, Canada)